Playoff Schedule & Results (Belle River District Minor Hockey Association)

PrintPlayoff Schedule & Results
HL - U9 HL - Team 1 Leafs
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 02 20248:45 AMTeam 3 SharksATC (Shuren Rink)
Mar 03 202411:45 AMTeam 4 KingsATC (Shuren Rink)
Mar 09 20248:45 AMTeam 2 SenatorsATC (Shuren Rink)
Mar 10 202410:45 AMTeam 3 SharksATC (Shuren Rink)
Mar 16 20247:45 AMTeam 4 KingsATC (Shuren Rink)
Mar 17 202411:45 AMTeam 2 SenatorsATC (Shuren Rink)
HL - U13 HL - Team 1 Blackhawks
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 02 20249:30 AMTeam 4 SenatorsATC (The Rock)
Mar 03 202410:00 AMTeam 2 CanadiensATC (RINK C)
Mar 09 20244:30 PMTeam 3 KingsATC (RINK C)
Mar 10 202410:00 AMTeam 4 SenatorsATC (RINK C)
Mar 16 20241:45 PMTeam 2 CanadiensATC (Shuren Rink)
Mar 17 202411:00 AMTeam 3 KingsATC (RINK C)
HL - U11 HL - Team 1 Kings
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 02 20241:45 PMTeam 3 BlackhawksATC (Shuren Rink)
Mar 03 20248:00 AMTeam 4 FlyersATC (RINK C)
Mar 09 202410:30 AMTeam 2 CanadiensATC (The Rock)
Mar 10 20249:00 AMTeam 3 BlackhawksATC (RINK C)
Mar 16 202410:30 AMTeam 4 FlyersATC (The Rock)
Mar 17 20248:00 AMTeam 2 CanadiensATC (RINK C)
HL - U21 HL - Team 1 Kings
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 27 20249:30 PMTeam 4 SenatorsATC (The Rock)
Mar 05 20249:30 PMTeam 3 CanadiensATC (The Rock)
Mar 07 20249:00 PMTeam 5 BlackhawksATC (The Rock)
Mar 09 20247:45 PMTeam 3 CanadiensATC (Shuren Rink)
Mar 17 20247:45 PMTeam 4 SenatorsATC (The Rock)
Mar 19 20249:00 PMTeam 2 JetsATC (The Rock)
Mar 21 20249:00 PMTeam 6 WolverinesATC (The Rock)
HL - U15 HL - Team 1 Wolverines
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 02 20246:30 PMTeam 4 CanadiensATC (RINK C)
Mar 03 20241:00 PMTeam 2 SenatorsATC (RINK C)
Mar 09 20245:30 PMTeam 3 JetsATC (RINK C)
Mar 10 20241:00 PMTeam 4 CanadiensATC (RINK C)
Mar 16 20245:30 PMTeam 2 SenatorsATC (RINK C)
Mar 17 202412:00 PMTeam 3 JetsATC (RINK C)
HL - U11 HL - Team 2 Canadiens
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 02 20244:30 PMTeam 4 FlyersATC (RINK C)
Mar 03 20249:00 AMTeam 3 BlackhawksATC (RINK C)
Mar 09 202410:30 AMTeam 1 KingsATC (The Rock)
Mar 10 20248:00 AMTeam 4 FlyersATC (RINK C)
Mar 16 202412:45 PMTeam 3 BlackhawksATC (Shuren Rink)
Mar 17 20248:00 AMTeam 1 KingsATC (RINK C)
HL - U13 HL - Team 2 Canadiens
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 02 202410:30 AMTeam 3 KingsATC (The Rock)
Mar 03 202410:00 AMTeam 1 BlackhawksATC (RINK C)
Mar 09 20241:45 PMTeam 4 SenatorsATC (Shuren Rink)
Mar 10 202411:00 AMTeam 3 KingsATC (RINK C)
Mar 16 20241:45 PMTeam 1 BlackhawksATC (Shuren Rink)
Mar 17 202410:00 AMTeam 4 SenatorsATC (RINK C)
HL - U21 HL - Team 2 Jets
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 27 202410:30 PMTeam 6 WolverinesATC (The Rock)
Mar 05 202410:30 PMTeam 5 BlackhawksATC (The Rock)
Mar 10 20247:45 PMTeam 4 SenatorsATC (The Rock)
Mar 17 20245:00 PMTeam 6 WolverinesATC (RINK C)
Mar 19 20249:00 PMTeam 1 KingsATC (The Rock)
Mar 21 202410:00 PMTeam 3 CanadiensATC (The Rock)
HL - U15 HL - Team 2 Senators
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 02 20245:30 PMTeam 3 JetsATC (RINK C)
Mar 03 20241:00 PMTeam 1 WolverinesATC (RINK C)
Mar 09 20246:30 PMTeam 4 CanadiensATC (RINK C)
Mar 10 202412:00 PMTeam 3 JetsATC (RINK C)
Mar 16 20245:30 PMTeam 1 WolverinesATC (RINK C)
Mar 17 20241:00 PMTeam 4 CanadiensATC (RINK C)
HL - U21 HL - Team 3 Canadiens
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 29 202410:00 PMTeam 5 BlackhawksATC (The Rock)
Mar 03 20246:00 PMTeam 4 SenatorsATC (RINK C)
Mar 05 20249:30 PMTeam 1 KingsATC (The Rock)
Mar 09 20247:45 PMTeam 1 KingsATC (Shuren Rink)
Mar 10 20246:45 PMTeam 6 WolverinesATC (The Rock)
Mar 17 20246:00 PMTeam 5 BlackhawksATC (RINK C)
Mar 21 202410:00 PMTeam 2 JetsATC (The Rock)
HL - U11 HL - Team 3 Blackhawks
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 02 20241:45 PMTeam 1 KingsATC (Shuren Rink)
Mar 03 20249:00 AMTeam 2 CanadiensATC (RINK C)
Mar 09 202412:45 PMTeam 4 FlyersATC (Shuren Rink)
Mar 10 20249:00 AMTeam 1 KingsATC (RINK C)
Mar 16 202412:45 PMTeam 2 CanadiensATC (Shuren Rink)
Mar 17 20249:00 AMTeam 4 FlyersATC (RINK C)
HL - U15 HL - Team 3 Jets
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 02 20245:30 PMTeam 2 SenatorsATC (RINK C)
Mar 03 202412:00 PMTeam 4 CanadiensATC (RINK C)
Mar 09 20245:30 PMTeam 1 WolverinesATC (RINK C)
Mar 10 202412:00 PMTeam 2 SenatorsATC (RINK C)
Mar 16 20246:30 PMTeam 4 CanadiensATC (RINK C)
Mar 17 202412:00 PMTeam 1 WolverinesATC (RINK C)
HL - U13 HL - Team 3 Kings
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 02 202410:30 AMTeam 2 CanadiensATC (The Rock)
Mar 03 202411:00 AMTeam 4 SenatorsATC (RINK C)
Mar 09 20244:30 PMTeam 1 BlackhawksATC (RINK C)
Mar 10 202411:00 AMTeam 2 CanadiensATC (RINK C)
Mar 16 20244:30 PMTeam 4 SenatorsATC (RINK C)
Mar 17 202411:00 AMTeam 1 BlackhawksATC (RINK C)
HL - U15 HL - Team 4 Canadiens
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 02 20246:30 PMTeam 1 WolverinesATC (RINK C)
Mar 03 202412:00 PMTeam 3 JetsATC (RINK C)
Mar 09 20246:30 PMTeam 2 SenatorsATC (RINK C)
Mar 10 20241:00 PMTeam 1 WolverinesATC (RINK C)
Mar 16 20246:30 PMTeam 3 JetsATC (RINK C)
Mar 17 20241:00 PMTeam 2 SenatorsATC (RINK C)
HL - U11 HL - Team 4 Flyers
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 02 20244:30 PMTeam 2 CanadiensATC (RINK C)
Mar 03 20248:00 AMTeam 1 KingsATC (RINK C)
Mar 09 202412:45 PMTeam 3 BlackhawksATC (Shuren Rink)
Mar 10 20248:00 AMTeam 2 CanadiensATC (RINK C)
Mar 16 202410:30 AMTeam 1 KingsATC (The Rock)
Mar 17 20249:00 AMTeam 3 BlackhawksATC (RINK C)
HL - U13 HL - Team 4 Senators
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 02 20249:30 AMTeam 1 BlackhawksATC (The Rock)
Mar 03 202411:00 AMTeam 3 KingsATC (RINK C)
Mar 09 20241:45 PMTeam 2 CanadiensATC (Shuren Rink)
Mar 10 202410:00 AMTeam 1 BlackhawksATC (RINK C)
Mar 16 20244:30 PMTeam 3 KingsATC (RINK C)
Mar 17 202410:00 AMTeam 2 CanadiensATC (RINK C)
HL - U21 HL - Team 4 Senators
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 27 20249:30 PMTeam 1 KingsATC (The Rock)
Mar 03 20246:00 PMTeam 3 CanadiensATC (RINK C)
Mar 07 202410:00 PMTeam 6 WolverinesATC (The Rock)
Mar 09 20248:45 PMTeam 6 WolverinesATC (Shuren Rink)
Mar 10 20247:45 PMTeam 2 JetsATC (The Rock)
Mar 17 20247:45 PMTeam 1 KingsATC (The Rock)
Mar 19 202410:00 PMTeam 5 BlackhawksATC (The Rock)
HL - U21 HL - Team 5 Blackhawks
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 29 202410:00 PMTeam 3 CanadiensATC (The Rock)
Mar 03 20245:00 PMTeam 6 WolverinesATC (RINK C)
Mar 05 202410:30 PMTeam 2 JetsATC (The Rock)
Mar 07 20249:00 PMTeam 1 KingsATC (The Rock)
Mar 17 20246:00 PMTeam 3 CanadiensATC (RINK C)
Mar 19 202410:00 PMTeam 4 SenatorsATC (The Rock)
HL - U21 HL - Team 6 Wolverines
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 27 202410:30 PMTeam 2 JetsATC (The Rock)
Mar 03 20245:00 PMTeam 5 BlackhawksATC (RINK C)
Mar 07 202410:00 PMTeam 4 SenatorsATC (The Rock)
Mar 09 20248:45 PMTeam 4 SenatorsATC (Shuren Rink)
Mar 10 20246:45 PMTeam 3 CanadiensATC (The Rock)
Mar 17 20245:00 PMTeam 2 JetsATC (RINK C)
Mar 21 20249:00 PMTeam 1 KingsATC (The Rock)
Rep - C - U11 C
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11CRR16Mar 02 20247:15 PMTecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (B)
U11CRR10Mar 03 20244:50 PMLaSalle Sabres 'A'Vollmer (B)
U11CRR04Mar 05 20246:00 PMErie North Shore StormKingsville
U11CRR02Mar 06 20246:45 PMTalbot Trail BlazersATC (RINK C)
Rep - A - U10 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U10RR08Feb 28 20246:20 PMKent CobrasATC (The Rock)
U10RR05Mar 02 20245:00 PMErie North Shore StormATC (Shuren Rink)
U10RR17Mar 03 202412:40 PMLaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
U10RR04Mar 05 20245:40 PMAmherstburg StarsLibro (A)
HL - U9 HL - Team 2 Senators
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 02 20247:45 AMTeam 4 KingsATC (Shuren Rink)
Mar 03 202410:45 AMTeam 3 SharksATC (Shuren Rink)
Mar 09 20248:45 AMTeam 1 LeafsATC (Shuren Rink)
Mar 10 202411:45 AMTeam 4 KingsATC (Shuren Rink)
Mar 16 20248:45 AMTeam 3 SharksATC (Shuren Rink)
Mar 17 202411:45 AMTeam 1 LeafsATC (Shuren Rink)
Rep - C - U13 C
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13CRR11Mar 02 20247:00 PMTecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
U13CRR07Mar 03 20244:35 PMLaSalle Sabres 'A'Vollmer (A)
U13CRR03Mar 06 20246:00 PMWindsor Jr. SpitfiresATC (The Rock)
Rep - A - U11 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11RR08Mar 02 20246:20 PMAmherstburg StarsATC (Shuren Rink)
U11RR09Mar 03 20242:00 PMErie North Shore StormKingsville
U11RR07Mar 06 20245:30 PMKent CobrasATC (RINK C)
U11RR19Mar 08 20246:00 PMLaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
HL - U9 HL - Team 3 Sharks
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 02 20248:45 AMTeam 1 LeafsATC (Shuren Rink)
Mar 03 202410:45 AMTeam 2 SenatorsATC (Shuren Rink)
Mar 09 20247:45 AMTeam 4 KingsATC (Shuren Rink)
Mar 10 202410:45 AMTeam 1 LeafsATC (Shuren Rink)
Mar 16 20248:45 AMTeam 2 SenatorsATC (Shuren Rink)
Mar 17 202410:45 AMTeam 4 KingsATC (Shuren Rink)
Rep - C - U15 C
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U15CRR08Mar 02 20246:30 PMKent CobrasThames Campus
U15CRR21Mar 03 20244:00 PMWindsor Jr. SpitfiresCentral Park (South)
U15CRR05Mar 04 20248:30 PMRiverside RangersATC (The Rock)
Rep - A - U12 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U12RR06Feb 28 20245:00 PMLaSalle SabresATC (The Rock)
U12RR05Mar 02 20246:45 PMErie North Shore StormATC (The Rock)
U12RR08Mar 03 20241:45 PMTalbot Trail BlazersATC (Shuren Rink)
U12RR04Mar 08 20247:00 PMAmherstburg StarsLibro (A)
HL - U9 HL - Team 4 Kings
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 02 20247:45 AMTeam 2 SenatorsATC (Shuren Rink)
Mar 03 202411:45 AMTeam 1 LeafsATC (Shuren Rink)
Mar 09 20247:45 AMTeam 3 SharksATC (Shuren Rink)
Mar 10 202411:45 AMTeam 2 SenatorsATC (Shuren Rink)
Mar 16 20247:45 AMTeam 1 LeafsATC (Shuren Rink)
Mar 17 202410:45 AMTeam 3 SharksATC (Shuren Rink)
Rep - A - U13 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13RR36Feb 25 20242:20 PMWindsor Jr. SpitfiresCentral Park (South)
U13RR07Feb 28 20247:40 PMAmherstburg StarsATC (The Rock)
U13RR05Mar 02 20247:40 PMRiverside RangersATC (Shuren Rink)
U13RR08Mar 03 20243:00 PMErie North Shore StormATC (Shuren Rink)
U13RR32Mar 04 20247:00 PMTecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
U13RR06Mar 05 20247:30 PMLaSalle SabresATC (Shuren Rink)
U13RR25Mar 08 20246:00 PMTalbot Trail BlazersEssex (Libro)
Rep - C - U18 C
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U18CRR04Mar 02 20245:10 PMKent CobrasTilbury
U18CRR01Mar 03 20244:30 PMKent CobrasATC (Shuren Rink)
U18CRR10Mar 07 20247:00 PMTalbot Trail BlazersEssex Arena (Shaheen Rink)
U18CRR03Mar 08 20248:00 PMTalbot Trail BlazersATC (RINK C)
Rep - A - U15 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U15RR32Feb 29 20246:30 PMTecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
U15RR15Mar 02 20248:40 PMLaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
U15RR36Mar 03 20245:30 PMWindsor Jr. SpitfiresCentral Park (South)
U15RR07Mar 05 20248:45 PMRiverside RangersATC (Shuren Rink)
U15RR08Mar 07 20246:15 PMTalbot Trail BlazersATC (Shuren Rink)
Rep - A - U14 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U14RR04Feb 27 20248:45 PMRiverside RangersATC (Shuren Rink)
U14RR24Mar 02 20245:30 PMTalbot Trail BlazersWheatley
U14RR01Mar 03 20246:30 PMKent CobrasATC (The Rock)
U14RR03Mar 05 20245:45 PMTecumseh-Shoreline EaglesATC (Shuren Rink)
U14RR26Mar 06 20248:20 PMTalbot Trail Blazers 'C'Essex Arena (Shaheen Rink)
Rep - A - U16 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U16RR20Feb 28 20248:45 PMTalbot Trail BlazersEssex Arena (Shaheen Rink)
U16RR01Feb 29 20249:15 PMErie North Shore StormATC (Shuren Rink)
U16RR18Mar 01 20248:40 PMRiverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
U16RR02Mar 03 20248:15 PMKent CobrasATC (The Rock)
Rep - A - U18 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U18RR05Feb 28 20249:00 PMKent CobrasATC (The Rock)
U18RR08Mar 02 20248:15 PMLaSalle SabresATC (The Rock)
U18RR12Mar 03 20244:50 PMErie North Shore StormKingsville
U18RR06Mar 06 20247:30 PMRiverside RangersATC (The Rock)
U18RR29Mar 07 20246:30 PMTecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
U18RR03Mar 08 20248:20 PMAmherstburg StarsLibro (A)