Belle River District Minor Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Paul Gray on Saturday, December 23, 2017 (109 views)
On Behalf of the Belle River Minor Hockey Associations Board of Directors, Coaches, Volunteers.  We would like all wish all our Families a Safe and Happy Holidays.  

Paul Gray 
President 

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Darren Crowley on Wednesday, December 13, 2017 (196 views)
This years tournament has been a huge success for the area and the organization.  A big thank you goes out to all the volunteers and businesses that allowed this great experience to take place,  as well as to all the players,  coaches,  and parents that attended the weekend festivities. 

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Ken Poisson on Thursday, November 23, 2017 (308 views)
BRDMHA has partnered to help the Hospice Association with their Tournament at the ATC December 27th-29th.

In order to host such and event we will need volunteers to help run the event.  

Please EMAIL - Ken Possion at sponsorship@brdmha.com so that he can count on you. 

STUDENTS This is a great way to get your volunteer hours for VIP/Highschool




Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Mark Bateman on Friday, October 13, 2017 (1063 views)
Congratulations to both Belle River and Tecumseh Shoreline Minor Hockey Associations for a great weekend of hockey and generous donations to the local food banks.

This years 2017 Atlas Cup winner is BELLE RIVER MINOR HOCKEY ASSOCIATION.

It was a close one this year with only 2 points separating the associations in tallied game play through 42 games.  

Belle River 43 and Tecumseh 41

It all came down to the Royal Limousines tally of food donations.  Both associations managed to STUFF THE LIMOS with close to 1400 non-perishable food items, with Belle River just edging ahead in a 745 to 643 count at the end of the day.

Many thanks go out to all the players and parents for making this annual event possible and a continuing success.

We would also like to thank Kelly and Ryan Eagen of Royal Limousines for hosting another successful food drive.  Both their time in coordinating these events as well as allowing their limousine fleet to stay rink side for an entire weekend shows their dedication and support towards our communities.

In the end both communities come away winners this weekend as do the hundreds of families that will benefit from the charitable food donations during the upcoming holidays.

Thank you,


Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Development on Tuesday, September 19, 2017 (366 views)
Belle River Minor Hockey is proud to announce that we have once again have partnered with 'In the Zone where our goaltenders will have Goalie Specific training with instructors from 'In the Zone' which is led by the Windsor Spitfires Goalie Coach - Perry Wilson.  

Dates listed below 
Time: 6pm to 7:20 at the Atlas Tube Centre on the Rock Developments Arena. 

If Interested in taking this Clinic for your Goalie.  Please contact Eric Timpany at erictimpany@gmail.com 

2017_in_the_zone.png
OMHA
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
Novice AE2 (Select 7) - Cujo Tournament
Novice AA
4:15 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM
@ Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
Tecumseh (A) [O-AAE1-RR13]
Peewee Major AA
7:15 PM-8:05 PM
Practice
Bantam Major AA
8:15 PM-9:05 PM
Practice
Midget Major AA
8:45 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
ATC (RINK C) [O-M-AA-B1]
Midget Minor AA
9:15 PM-10:05 PM
Practice
Novice AE1
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice AA
5:45 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
ATC (RINK C) [O-NW-AA-Q-04]
Atom Major AA
6:00 PM
@ Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
Tecumseh (A) [O-A-AA-C1]
Peewee Major AA
6:30 PM
@ Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Midget Major AA
7:00 PM
@ Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Adie Knox [O-M-AA-B2]
Peewee AE
7:00 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
ATC (RINK C) [O-PWAE1-RR03]
Peewee Minor AA
7:40 PM
@ LaSalle Sabres
Vollmer (A) [O-MPW-AA-B2]
Bantam Minor AA
8:00 PM
@ LaSalle Sabres
Vollmer (B) [O-MB-AA-B3]
Bantam Major AA
8:30 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
ATC (RINK C) [O-B-AA-C1]
Tyke
Timbits Tyke Team 1 & Timbits Tyke Team 2
7:15 AM-8:05 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Novice Team 1 & Novice Team 2
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Timbits Tyke Team 3 & Timbits Tyke Team 4
8:15 AM-9:05 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Novice Team 3 & Novice Team 4
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Timbits Tyke Team 5 & Timbits Tyke Team 6
9:15 AM-10:05 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Novice Team 5 & Novice Team 6
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
AtoMc Team 3 & AtoMc Team 4
10:15 AM-11:05 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
AtoMc Team 1 & AtoMc Team 2
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
AtoMc Team 5 & AtoMc Team 6
11:15 AM-12:05 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Peewee Team 3 & Peewee Team 4
12:15 PM-1:05 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Peewee Team 1 & Peewee Team 2
12:45 PM-1:35 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
12:45 PM
@ Kent Cobras
Thames Campus [O-PWAE1-RR05]
Peewee
Peewee Team 5 & Peewee Team 6
1:15 PM-2:05 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Bantam Team 1
1:45 PM
vs. Bantam - Bantam Team 4
Bantam
Bantam Team 2
2:15 PM
vs. Bantam - Bantam Team 3
Atom AE
3:15 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
3:45 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
ATC (RINK C) [O-BAE1-RR02]
Atom Minor AA
4:30 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
ATC (Shuren Rink) [O-MA-AA-B3]
Peewee Major AA
5:30 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
ATC (The Rock) [O-PW-AA-B3]
Atom Major AA
5:30 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
ATC (RINK C) [O-A-AA-C2]
Bantam Minor AA
7:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
ATC (The Rock) [O-MB-AA-B4]
Juvenile A/AA
9:00 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
Bantam Major AA
9:00 PM
@ LaSalle Sabres
Vollmer (B) [O-B-AA-C2]
Tyke
Timbits Tyke Team 4
7:15 AM
vs. Tyke - Timbits Tyke Team 1
Novice
Novice Team 1
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Novice Team 6
Novice
Novice Team 3
7:45 AM
vs. Novice - Novice Team 5
Tyke
Timbits Tyke Team 3
8:15 AM
vs. Tyke - Timbits Tyke Team 6
Novice
Novice Team 4
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Novice Team 2
Atom
AtoMc Team 1
8:45 AM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Team 6
Tyke
Timbits Tyke Team 2
9:15 AM
vs. Tyke - Timbits Tyke Team 5
Atom
AtoMc Team 3
9:30 AM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Team 5
Atom
AtoMc Team 4
9:45 AM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Team 2
Mite
Timbits Mites Team 1 & Timbit Mites Team 2
10:15 AM-11:05 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Peewee Team 6
10:30 AM
vs. Peewee - Peewee Team 1
Peewee
Peewee Team 2
10:45 AM
vs. Peewee - Peewee Team 4
Peewee
Peewee Team 5
11:15 AM
vs. Peewee - Peewee Team 3
Bantam
Bantam Team 1
11:45 AM
vs. Bantam - Bantam Team 3
Bantam
Bantam Team 2
12:15 PM
vs. Bantam - Bantam Team 4
Midget
Midget/Juvenile Team 3
12:45 PM
vs. Midget - Midget/Juvenile Team 4
Bantam AE
1:00 PM
@ Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Adie Knox [O-BAE1-RR17]
Atom Minor AA
2:30 PM
@ Kent Cobras
Thames Campus [O-MA-AA-B4]
Novice AE1
2:30 PM
@ Amherstburg Stars
Libro (A) [O-NAE-RR06]
BFS
Bauer Second Shift Program
2:45 PM-3:35 PM
Practice
Midget
Midget/Juvenile Team 1
3:00 PM
vs. Midget - Midget/Juvenile Team 7
Novice AA
3:30 PM
@ LaSalle Sabres
Vollmer (B) [O-NW-AA-Q-07]
Atom AE
3:45 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
ATC (Shuren Rink) [O-AAE1-RR01]
Midget
Midget/Juvenile Team 8
4:00 PM
vs. Midget - Midget/Juvenile Team 6
Atom Major AA
4:00 PM
@ Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
Tecumseh (B) [O-A-AA-C3]
Bantam Major AA
5:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
ATC (Shuren Rink) [O-B-AA-C3]
Midget
Midget/Juvenile Team 2
5:00 PM
vs. Midget - Midget/Juvenile Team 5
Peewee Minor AA
5:30 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
ATC (The Rock) [O-MPW-AA-B3]
Peewee Major AA
7:00 PM
@ Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Adie Knox [O-PW-AA-B4]
Juvenile A/AA
7:00 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
Midget Major AA
9:00 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
ATC (The Rock) [O-M-AA-B3]
Novice AE2 (Select 7)
4:15 PM-5:05 PM
Practice
Atom Minor AA
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom Major AA
5:15 PM-6:05 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Minor AA
6:15 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
Peewee Major AA
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Minor AA
7:30 PM
@ LaSalle Sabres
Vollmer (A) [O-MPW-AA-B4]
Midget Minor AA
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Major AA
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Juvenile A/AA
8:30 PM
@ Amherstburg Stars
Libro (A) [J31]
Midget Major AA
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Thu
    Jan 18
    6:30 PM
    Atom AE
    at Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
  • Thu
    Jan 18
    8:45 PM
    Midget Major AA
    vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
  • Fri
    Jan 19
    5:45 PM
    Novice AA
    vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
  • Fri
    Jan 19
    6:00 PM
    Atom Major AA
    at Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
  • Fri
    Jan 19
    6:30 PM
    Peewee Major AA
    at Windsor Jr. Spitfires
  • Fri
    Jan 19
    7:00 PM
    Midget Major AA
    at Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from brdmha.com on Thursday, January 18, 2018 at 4:39 PM