Belle River District Minor Hockey Association


News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jamie Fick on Wednesday, January 16, 2019 (219 views)
MONTREAL CANADIENS ALUMNI TOUR ROSTER Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jamie Fick on Wednesday, December 12, 2018 (695 views)
MONTREAL CANADIENS ALUMNI TOUR COMING TO BELLE RIVER MARCH 23, 2019!!

TICKETS NOW AVAILABLE AT ATC FRONT DESK GET THEM NOW!! Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Paul Gray on Sunday, December 02, 2018 (191 views)
The winning ticket is

Black Ticket = 1080499

contact Darren at [email protected] to claim your prize

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Admin on Tuesday, November 27, 2018 (374 views)
NoviceSStick.png

With the second of half of the regular season in full swing for most teams.  We would like acknowledge some of teams success so far this season at Tournaments. 



Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Mark Bateman on Sunday, October 14, 2018 (566 views)
Another great Atlas Cup showing by all Belle River and Tecumseh hockey teams this weekend, as another successful community challenge comes to a close.

BELLE RIVER MINOR HOCKEY ASSOCIATION has again captured the Atlas Cup.

BELLE RIVER 54      TECUMSEH 26

Both associations would like to thank Royal Limousines for organizing the STUFF THE LIMO event which saw over 1500 non-perishable food items donated this year.  Great job to both Belle river and Tecumseh Shoreline players, parents and supporters.

Next years Atlas Cup will return over the weekend of October 12th and 13th 2019.  
Read More
OMHA
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
Novice AA
4:15 PM-5:05 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:35 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:15 PM-8:25 PM
Practice
Bantam Major AA
8:35 PM-10:05 PM
Practice
Midget Minor AA
8:45 PM-10:35 PM
Practice
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Minor AA
5:45 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
ATC (RINK C) [O-MA-AA-C1]
Midget Minor AA
7:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
ATC (RINK C) [O-MM-AA-C1]
Bantam Major AA
9:30 PM
@ LaSalle Sabres
Vollmer (B) [O-B-AA-B3]
IP
Team 7 Gray & Team 8 Kraynack
7:15 AM-8:05 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Novice Team 7 & Novice Team 8
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Team 3 Beuglet & Team 4 Bateman
8:15 AM-9:05 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Novice Team 1 & Novice Team 2
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Team 5 Dembinski & Team 6 Levesque
9:15 AM-10:05 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Novice Team 3 & Novice Team 4
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Team 2 Ekblad & Team 1 Domi
10:15 AM-11:05 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Novice Team 5 & Novice Team 6
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
AtoMc Team 3 & AtoMc Team 4
11:15 AM-12:05 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
AtoMc Team 5 & AtoMc Team 6
12:15 PM-1:05 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Peewee Team 1 & Peewee Team 2
12:45 PM-1:35 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
AtoMc Team 1 & AtoMc Team 2
1:15 PM-2:05 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Minor AA
1:30 PM
@ Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Peewee
Peewee Team 3 & Peewee Team 4
1:45 PM-2:35 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Bantam Team 1
2:15 PM
vs. Bantam - Bantam Team 6
Bantam
Bantam Team 4
3:15 PM
vs. Bantam - Bantam Team 2
Midget
Midget/Juvenile Team 3
3:45 PM
vs. Midget - Midget/Juvenile Team 4
Bantam
Bantam Team 5
4:15 PM-5:05 PM
Practice
Midget
Midget/Juvenile Team 1
4:45 PM
vs. Midget - Midget/Juvenile Team 7
Peewee AE
5:15 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
ATC (Shuren Rink) [O-PWAE1-A02]
Bantam Minor AA
5:30 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
ATC (The Rock) [O-MB-AA-B3]
Atom Major AA
5:45 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
ATC (RINK C) [O-A-AA-B3]
Bantam AE
6:35 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
ATC (Shuren Rink) [O-BAE1-A02]
Bantam Major AA
7:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
ATC (The Rock) [O-B-AA-B4]
Peewee Major AA
8:00 PM
@ LaSalle Sabres
Vollmer (B) [O-PW-AA-C4]
Midget Major AA
8:00 PM
@ Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
Tecumseh (A) [O-M-AA-C2]
Juvenile A
9:00 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
Midget Minor AA
9:20 PM
@ LaSalle Sabres
Vollmer (B) [O-MM-AA-C2]
IP
Team 6 Levesque
7:15 AM
vs. IP - Team 1 Domi
ATC (Shuren Rink) [Cross Ice]
Novice
Novice Team 2
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Novice Team 1
ATC (The Rock) [FULL ICE]
Atom
AtoMc Team 6
7:45 AM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Team 1
IP
Team 2 Ekblad
8:15 AM
vs. IP - Team 3 Beuglet
ATC (Shuren Rink) [Cross Ice]
Novice
Novice Team 3
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Novice Team 8
ATC (The Rock) [FULL ICE]
Atom
AtoMc Team 2
8:45 AM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Team 4
IP
Team 8 Kraynack
9:15 AM
vs. IP - Team 4 Bateman
ATC (Shuren Rink) [Cross Ice]
Novice
Novice Team 4
9:30 AM
vs. Novice - Novice Team 7
ATC (The Rock) [FULL ICE]
Atom
AtoMc Team 5
9:45 AM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Team 3
IP
Team 7 Gray
10:15 AM
vs. IP - Team 5 Dembinski
ATC (Shuren Rink) [Cross Ice]
Novice
Novice Team 5
10:30 AM
vs. Novice - Novice Team 6
ATC (The Rock) [FULL ICE]
Peewee
Peewee Team 1
10:45 AM
vs. Peewee - Peewee Team 2
Mite
Timbits Mites
11:15 AM-12:05 PM
Practice
Peewee
Peewee Team 4
11:45 AM
vs. Peewee - Peewee Team 3
BFS
Second Shift Program
12:15 PM-1:05 PM
Practice
Bantam
Bantam Team 2
12:45 PM
vs. Bantam - Bantam Team 1
Bantam Minor AA
1:00 PM
@ Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Adie Knox [O-MB-AA-B4]
Bantam
Bantam Team 6
2:45 PM
vs. Bantam - Bantam Team 5
Bantam
Bantam Team 4
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom Major AA
3:30 PM
@ LaSalle Sabres
Vollmer (A) [O-A-AA-B4]
Novice AA
3:45 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
ATC (Shuren Rink) [O-NWAA-Q1/2-01]
Midget
Midget/Juvenile Team 8
4:00 PM
vs. Midget - Midget/Juvenile Team 6
Midget
Midget/Juvenile Team 2
5:00 PM
vs. Midget - Midget/Juvenile Team 5
Atom Minor AA
5:15 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
ATC (Shuren Rink) [O-MA-AA-C3]
Peewee Major AA
5:30 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
ATC (The Rock) [O-PW-AA-C3]
Midget Minor AA
7:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
ATC (The Rock) [O-MM-AA-C3]
Bantam AE
7:00 PM
@ Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
Tecumseh (B) [O-BAE1-A13]
Midget Major AA
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Atom Minor AA
4:15 PM-5:05 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom Major AA
5:15 PM-6:05 PM
Practice
Peewee Minor AA
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:15 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
Peewee Major AA
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Minor AA
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Major AA
7:30 PM
@ LaSalle Sabres
Vollmer (B) [O-PW-AA-C2]
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Major AA
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget Minor AA
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2018-2019
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from brdmha.com on Thursday, January 17, 2019 at 2:56 PM