Belle River District Minor Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Registration on Friday, March 06, 2015 (7 views)
Registration is Now Open for the 2015/2016 Season.  

Links below to Important information in regards to registration

General Information & Register Now

Permission to Skate

2015/2016 Travel Season Tryout Schedules

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Admin on Friday, March 06, 2015 (11 views)
On behalf of the entire Belle River District Hockey Association, we would like to thank all our volunteers, coaches, managers and players who offered a helping hand this season.  Without you this would not have been made possible.  As we prepare to close out yet another successful hockey season, our hope remains the same. - that the kids had an enjoyable season!!!

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Admin on Monday, February 23, 2015 (1104 views)
Belle River District Minor Hockey Association is now accepting applications for our Travel Teams from Novice AE2 - to Midget Major.   "AA" applications are due by April 6 and "AE" applications are due May 13.
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Admin on Wednesday, February 18, 2015 (109 views)
Hometown Hero Nominations now being accepted.   Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Admin on Wednesday, February 11, 2015 (199 views)
Coaches Evaluations have been emailed to the Membership.  

​Parent Coaches Evaluation

Player Coaches Evaluation 
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Novice AA
5:30 PM
@ Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles AA
Tecumseh (A) [O-NW-AA-S1-4]
Novice AE2
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget Major
8:30 PM
@ Brampton 45s
Earnscliffe (2) [O-M-AA-S1-3]
Midget Minor
9:20 PM
@ Erie North Shore Storm A
Harrow [PL-MM-08]
Tyke
Timbits Tyke Team 3
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Timbits Tyke Team 4
Novice
Team 4 - Det White
8:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team 6 - Mtl Red
Novice
Team 1 - Dal Green
9:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team 3 - Bos Gold
Tyke
Timbits Tyke Team 2
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Timbits Tyke Team 1
Novice
Team 5 - Ott Black
10:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team 2 - Rang Blue
Atom
AtoMc Team 4 - Gold
10:00 AM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Team 2 - White
Atom
AtoMc Team 6 - Grey
11:00 AM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Team 5 - Blue
Atom
AtoMc Team 1 - Black
12:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Team 3 - Red
Peewee
Team 3 Chi Black (Colasanti Controls Inc)
1:00 PM
vs. Peewee - Team 4 Mtl Red (Pizza Hut)
Peewee
Team 2 Win Blue (Windsor Laser Eye Institute)
1:00 PM
vs. Peewee - Team 1 Mtl White (Sam's Pampered Pets)
Novice AA
2:00 PM
@ Southpoint Capitals A
Kinsmen (Heinz) [PL-N-36]
Bantam
Bantam Team 1
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Bantam Team 2
Bantam
Bantam Team 5
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Bantam Team 3
Midget
Midget/Juvenile Team 4
3:00 PM
vs. Midget - Midget/Juvenile Team 1
Midget
Midget/Juvenile Team 5
4:00 PM
vs. Midget - Midget/Juvenile Team 3
Novice AE1
4:00 PM
@ Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles 1
Tecumseh (B) [O-NW-AE12-S2-4]
Novice AA
4:00 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles AA
ATC (The Rock) [O-NW-AA-S1-5]
Midget Major
4:30 PM
@ Brampton 45s
Earnscliffe (2) [O-M-AA-S1-4]
Novice AE2
5:00 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles 2
ATC (Shuren Rink) [PL-NAE-PB-1005]
Atom Minor
5:30 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals A
ATC (The Rock) [PL-MA-07]
Peewee Major
6:05 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers A
Bantam Major
6:40 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires AA
ATC (The Rock) [PL-B-04]
Atom Major
7:20 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles AA
Bantam Minor
8:30 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres AA
ATC (The Rock) [PL-MB-06]
Novice
Team 2 - Rang Blue
8:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team 3 - Bos Gold
Tyke
Timbits Tyke Team 1
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Timbits Tyke Team 4
Tyke
Timbits Tyke Team 3
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Timbits Tyke Team 2
Novice
Team 5 - Ott Black
9:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team 4 - Det White
Atom
AtoMc Team 3 - Red
9:30 AM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Team 5 - Blue
Novice
Team 6 - Mtl Red
10:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team 1 - Dal Green
Mite
Timbits Mites Introduction
10:00 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Atom
AtoMc Team 1 - Black
10:30 AM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Team 4 - Gold
Atom
AtoMc Team 2 - White
11:30 AM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Team 6 - Grey
Peewee
Team 1 Mtl White (Sam's Pampered Pets)
11:30 AM
vs. Peewee - Team 4 Mtl Red (Pizza Hut)
Novice AE2
11:30 AM
@ Kent Cobras 2
Thames Campus [PL-NAE-PB-1014]
Peewee
Team 3 Chi Black (Colasanti Controls Inc)
12:30 PM
vs. Peewee - Team 2 Win Blue (Windsor Laser Eye Institute)
Bantam
Bantam Team 2
12:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Bantam Team 4
Novice AA
1:30 PM
@ Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles AA
Tecumseh (B) [O-NW-AA-S1-6]
Atom Major
2:30 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars A
ATC (The Rock) [PL-A-05]
Bantam
Bantam Team 1
3:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Bantam Team 5
Midget
Midget/Juvenile Team 1
3:00 PM
vs. Midget - Midget/Juvenile Team 2
Midget
Midget/Juvenile Team 4
4:00 PM
vs. Midget - Midget/Juvenile Team 5
Atom AE
4:00 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
ATC (Shuren Rink) [PL-AAE-05]
Novice AE1
4:00 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles 1
ATC (The Rock) [O-NW-AE12-S2-5]
Peewee AE
5:10 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
ATC (Shuren Rink) [PL-PAE-04]
Peewee Minor
5:30 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres AA
ATC (The Rock) [PL-MP-07]
Atom Minor
6:40 PM
@ Riverside Rangers A
WFCU (AM 800) [PL-MA-29]
Bantam AE
6:45 PM
@ Kent Cobras 1
Tilbury [PL-BAE-09]
Midget Major
7:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
ATC (The Rock) [O-M-AA-S1-5]
Midget AE
9:00 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
ATC (The Rock) [PL-MAE-05]
Novice AE1
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice AA
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom Minor
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice AE1
6:00 PM
@ Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles 1
Tecumseh (A) [O-NW-AE12-S2-6]
Peewee Major
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Major
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Minor
7:30 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars A
ATC (The Rock) [PL-MB-04]
Midget Minor
7:55 PM
@ Riverside Rangers A
WFCU (AM 800) [PL-MM-19]
Midget Major
8:15 PM
@ Brampton 45s
Earnscliffe (2) [O-M-AA-S1-6]
Midget AE
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget Major
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
PDC
Red Development Group
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
PLAYER CLINIC
PDC
Blue Development Group
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
PLAYER CLINIC
Atom Major
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice AE2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Minor
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Minor
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Minor
8:00 PM
@ Windsor Jr. Spitfires AA
Adie Knox [PL-MM-27]
Bantam
Bantam Team 4
9:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Bantam Team 3
Midget
Midget/Juvenile Team 2
10:00 PM
vs. Midget - Midget/Juvenile Team 5
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca

Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Belle River District Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Organization Poll
  • Juvenile Division 
    133 total votes
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(2,484 per day)
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Fri
    Mar 06
    8:30 PM
    Midget Major
    at Brampton 45s
  • Fri
    Mar 06
    9:20 PM
    Midget Minor
    at Erie North Shore Storm A
  • Sat
    Mar 07
    8:00 AM
    Tyke - Timbits Tyke Team 3
    vs. Tyke - Timbits Tyke Team 4
  • Sat
    Mar 07
    8:00 AM
    Novice - Team 4 - Det White
    vs. Novice - Team 6 - Mtl Red
  • Sat
    Mar 07
    9:00 AM
    Novice - Team 1 - Dal Green
    vs. Novice - Team 3 - Bos Gold
  • Sat
    Mar 07
    9:00 AM
    Tyke - Timbits Tyke Team 2
    vs. Tyke - Timbits Tyke Team 1
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Organization Poll
  • Favourite NHL Team
    466 total votes
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from brdmha.com on Friday, March 06, 2015 at 6:58 PM