Belle River District Minor Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Admin on Monday, September 29, 2014 (84 views)
This past weekend we had a number of kids from Belle River Minor Hockey attend the OMHA sponsored Referee School in Windsor.  Congratulations to all for successfully completing this course.  

Special congratulations goes out to Taylor Van Sickle from our Midget AE team who was awarded the the weekends top award - The DARRELL ELLWOOD award, which is presented in recognition of the official who, during the course of the Referee School, best exemplifies the qualities of leadership  and excellence in the classroom and shows outstanding potential both on and off the ice.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Admin on Friday, September 26, 2014 (371 views)
Our Sponsors are an integral part of our association and help support Minor Hockey here in Lakeshore.
 
Please give back and support all of our sponsors who are supporting Minor Hockey in Lakeshore.  When you stop by please let them know you are from Belle River Minor Hockey.

Click more for Information. 

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Paul Gray on Tuesday, September 09, 2014 (823 views)
House League Hockey will start this weekend.  

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Daryll Smith on Friday, September 05, 2014 (787 views)
‚ÄčWelcome to the new season at BRDMHA.  The 2014/15 season promises to be exciting, with the opening of the new Lakeshore ATC.  Our development clinics, having grown in both size and offerings the past two years, will continue to do so.  Offering all of our players the opportunity to develop and grow, helps the association strengthen from within, and has been recognized locally and regionally, as a leader in the field.
Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Atom Minor
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
GDC
Goalie Development Clinic
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Goalie Clinic
Atom Major
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Major
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Minor
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Major
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice AE1
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Minor
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Minor
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Major
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Novice AE2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Major
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom Major
6:10 PM
@ Amherstburg Stars A
Libro (A) [A100]
Novice AE1
6:30 PM
@ Erie North Shore Storm
Kingsville [NAE140]
Bantam Minor
7:20 PM
@ Windsor Jr. Spitfires AA
Adie Knox [MB204]
Atom Minor
7:50 PM
@ Erie North Shore Storm A
Harrow [MA132]
Bantam AE
8:30 PM
@ Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
Tecumseh (A) [BAE150]
Tyke
Timbits Tyke Team 2 & Timbits Tyke Team 4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team 2 - Rang Blue & Team 1 - Dal Green
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team 5 - Ott Black & Team 6 - Mtl Red
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Timbits Tyke Team 3 & Timbits Tyke Team 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team 4 - Det White & Team 3 - Bos Gold
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
AtoMc Team 2 - White & AtoMc Team 1 - Black
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
AtoMc Team 5 - Blue & AtoMc Team 6 - Grey
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
AtoMc Team 4 - Gold & AtoMc Team 3 - Red
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Team 2 Win Blue (Windsor Laser Eye Institute) & Team 4 Mtl Red (Pizza Hut)
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Team 3 Chi Black (Colasanti Controls Inc) & Team 1 Mtl White (Sam's Pampered Pets)
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Bantam Team 5
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Bantam Team 3
Midget
Midget/Juvenile Team 5
3:00 PM
vs. Midget - Midget/Juvenile Team 4
Novice AE2
3:00 PM
vs. Essex Ravens
Peewee AE
3:45 PM
@ Kent Cobras
Thames Campus [PWAE142]
Novice AA
4:00 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers A
Midget
Midget/Juvenile Team 1
4:00 PM
vs. Midget - Midget/Juvenile Team 3
Bantam
Bantam Team 1
4:00 PM
@ Tecumseh Team #1
Peewee Major
4:10 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires AA
Bantam
Bantam Team 4
5:00 PM
@ Tecumseh Team #2
Atom AE
5:10 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
Bantam AE
5:30 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
Peewee Minor
6:00 PM
@ Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles AA
Tecumseh (A) [MPW206]
Midget Minor
6:30 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires AA
Novice AE1
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Minor
7:30 PM
@ Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles AA
Tecumseh (B) [MB193]
Midget AE
8:10 PM
@ Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Adie Knox [MAE179]
Midget Major
8:30 PM
vs. Kent Cobras AA
Bantam Major
9:00 PM
@ Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles AA
Atom
AtoMc Team 1 - Black
7:00 AM
@ Tecumseh Team #1
Tyke
Timbits Tyke Team 3 & Timbits Tyke Team 1
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team 2 - Rang Blue
8:00 AM
@ Tecumseh Team #2
Atom
AtoMc Team 2 - White
8:00 AM
@ Tecumseh Team #2
Novice
Team 4 - Det White
8:00 AM
vs. Tecumseh Team#4
Tyke
Timbits Tyke Team 2 & Timbits Tyke Team 4
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team 5 - Ott Black
9:00 AM
vs. Tecumseh Team #1
Novice
Team 3 - Bos Gold
9:00 AM
@ Tecumseh Team #3
Atom
AtoMc Team 3 - Red
9:00 AM
@ Tecumseh Team #3
Atom
AtoMc Team 4 - Gold
9:30 AM
vs. Tecumseh Team#4
Novice
Team 6 - Mtl Red
10:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team 1 - Dal Green
Mite
Timbits Mites Introduction
10:00 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Atom
AtoMc Team 5 - Blue
10:30 AM
vs. Tecumseh Team#5
Atom
AtoMc Team 6 - Grey
11:30 AM
vs. Tecumseh Team#6
Peewee
Team 1 Mtl White (Sam's Pampered Pets)
11:30 AM
vs. Riverside Team#5
Peewee
Team 3 Chi Black (Colasanti Controls Inc)
12:00 PM
@ Riverside Team#3
Bantam
Bantam Team 3
12:30 PM
vs. Tecumseh Team #3
Peewee
Team 2 Win Blue (Windsor Laser Eye Institute)
12:30 PM
vs. Tecumseh Team#4
Peewee
Team 4 Mtl Red (Pizza Hut)
1:00 PM
@ Riverside Team#4
Novice AA
2:30 PM
@ LaSalle Sabres AA
Bantam
Bantam Team 2
3:00 PM
vs. Tecumseh Team#4
Midget
Midget/Juvenile Team 1
3:00 PM
vs. Tecumseh Team#5
Midget
Midget/Juvenile Team 2
4:00 PM
vs. Tecumseh Team#6
Peewee AE
4:00 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Atom Minor
4:00 PM
vs. Kent Cobras AA
Peewee Minor
4:45 PM
@ LaSalle Sabres AA
Vollmer (A) [MPW175]
Atom AE
5:00 PM
@ LaSalle Sabres
Vollmer (B) [AAE151]
Bantam AE
5:10 PM
@ Kent Cobras 2
Thames Campus [BAE125]
Atom Major
5:10 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars A
Bantam Major
5:30 PM
vs. Kent Cobras AA
Peewee Major
6:20 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars A
Bantam Minor
7:40 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars A
Midget AE
9:10 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Belle River District Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(2,319 per day)
Organization Record
2014-2015
Upcoming Games
  • Fri
    Oct 03
    6:10 PM
    Atom Major
    at Amherstburg Stars A
  • Fri
    Oct 03
    6:30 PM
    Novice AE1
    at Erie North Shore Storm
  • Fri
    Oct 03
    7:20 PM
    Bantam Minor
    at Windsor Jr. Spitfires AA
  • Fri
    Oct 03
    7:50 PM
    Atom Minor
    at Erie North Shore Storm A
  • Fri
    Oct 03
    8:30 PM
    Bantam AE
    at Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
  • Sat
    Oct 04
    2:00 PM
    Bantam - Bantam Team 5
    vs. Bantam - Bantam Team 3
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from brdmha.com on Wednesday, October 01, 2014 at 4:16 PM