Belle River District Minor Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Paul Gray on Tuesday, September 09, 2014 (725 views)
House League Hockey will start this weekend.  

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Daryll Smith on Friday, September 05, 2014 (586 views)
Welcome to the new season at BRDMHA.  The 2014/15 season promises to be exciting, with the opening of the new Lakeshore ATC.  Our development clinics, having grown in both size and offerings the past two years, will continue to do so.  Offering all of our players the opportunity to develop and grow, helps the association strengthen from within, and has been recognized locally and regionally, as a leader in the field.
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Admin on Friday, September 05, 2014 (125 views)
Thank you for all who registered for Minor Hockey this year. Unfortunately we have closed registration for the 2014/2015 season for the peewee, bantam and midget divisions. 

Thanks again and we will see you around the the Atlas Tube Centre (ATC)

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Admin on Wednesday, September 03, 2014 (220 views)
We have some information to carry onto our membership from some of our sponsors including National Sports, Source for Sports Belle River, and Pizza Hut Belle River. 

Please give back and support all of our sponsors who are supporting Minor Hockey in Lakeshore.  Let them know you are from Belle River Minor Hockey


Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
PDC
Minor Development Group
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
PLAYER CLINIC
PDC
Major Development Group
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
PLAYER CLINIC
Novice AE2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Major
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Minor
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Minor
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam
Bantam Team 3
9:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Bantam Team 5
Midget
Midget/Juvenile Team 3
10:00 PM
vs. Midget - Midget/Juvenile Team 5
Atom Minor
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom Major
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice AA
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Major
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Minor
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Major
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice AE1
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Minor
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Minor
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Major
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Atom Minor
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Major
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice AE2
6:00 PM
vs. Kent Cobras 2
ATC (RINK C) [NAE131]
Peewee Minor
6:00 PM
@ Windsor Jr. Spitfires AA
Adie Knox [MPW225]
Novice AE1
6:30 PM
@ Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles 2
Tecumseh (A) [NAE267]
Bantam Minor
8:00 PM
@ LaSalle Sabres AA
Vollmer (B) [MB166]
Midget Minor
9:25 PM
@ Riverside Rangers A
Tyke
Timbits Tyke Team 2 & Timbits Tyke Team 4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team 4 - Det White & Team 3 - Bos Gold
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team 2 - Rang Blue & Team 1 - Dal Green
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Timbits Tyke Team 3 & Timbits Tyke Team 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team 5 - Ott Black & Team 6 - Mtl Red
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
AtoMc Team 4 - Gold & AtoMc Team 3 - Red
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
AtoMc Team 2 - White & AtoMc Team 1 - Black
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
AtoMc Team 5 - Blue & AtoMc Team 6 - Grey
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Team 2 Win Blue (Windsor Laser Eye Institute) & Team 4 Mtl Red (Pizza Hut)
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Team 3 Chi Black (Colasanti Controls Inc) & Team 1 Mtl White (Sam's Pampered Pets)
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Bantam Team 4
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Bantam Team 2
Bantam
Bantam Team 1
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Bantam Team 5
Midget
Midget/Juvenile Team 4
3:00 PM
vs. Midget - Midget/Juvenile Team 2
Novice AE2
3:00 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Novice AA
4:00 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires AA
Midget
Midget/Juvenile Team 3
4:00 PM
vs. Midget - Midget/Juvenile Team 5
Peewee Major
4:10 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres AA
Atom Major
4:20 PM
@ Southpoint Capitals A
Atom AE
5:10 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
Atom Minor
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Jim Quigley Skills Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM
@ Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
Tecumseh (B) [PWAE160]
Midget Minor
6:30 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars A
Midget AE
6:55 PM
@ Southpoint Capitals
Novice AE1
7:00 PM
vs. TBD
Midget Major
8:30 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres AA
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Belle River District Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(2,272 per day)
Organization Record
2014-2015
Upcoming Games
  • Tue
    Sep 23
    9:00 PM
    Bantam - Bantam Team 3
    vs. Bantam - Bantam Team 5
  • Tue
    Sep 23
    10:00 PM
    Midget - Midget/Juvenile Team 3
    vs. Midget - Midget/Juvenile Team 5
  • Fri
    Sep 26
    6:00 PM
    Peewee Minor
    at Windsor Jr. Spitfires AA
  • Fri
    Sep 26
    6:00 PM
    Novice AE2
    vs. Kent Cobras 2
  • Fri
    Sep 26
    6:30 PM
    Novice AE1
    at Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles 2
  • Fri
    Sep 26
    8:00 PM
    Bantam Minor
    at LaSalle Sabres AA
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from brdmha.com on Tuesday, September 23, 2014 at 2:17 AM